Welcome to the Award Evening webpage.
We would like to congratulate all students on their GCSE and A level achievements last year.
Sadly this year due to Covid we were unable to host our annual Awards Evening at school.
Please find below links to the winners of all of the prizes for subject awards at GCSE and at A level.
All the winners have been notified by post, giving them instructions on how to collect their prizes and award certificates.
For the special awards and trophies, the staff who nominated the winners have compiled a short video to explain the achievement of the recipient.
Art ~ Sophie Storer
Biology ~ Erin Day
BTEC Business ~ Jess Woods
GCSE Business ~ Owen De Souza
Chemistry ~ George Capers
Computer Science ~ Jay Hilton
Design & Technology: Food ~ Alex Lyle
Design & Technology: Graphics ~ Zia Coombs-Prole
Design & Technology: Resistant Materials ~ Joe Quinney
Design & Technology: Textiles ~ Sophie Storer
Drama ~ Jodie Bates
English Language ~ Ellie Bance
English Literature ~ Philippe Etienne
French ~ Philippe Etienne
Further Maths ~ Jay Hilton
Geography ~ Charlotte Wain
German ~ Izzy Alexander
Health & Social Care ~ Louisa Sixsmith
History ~ Louie Bulyka
L2 OCR Nationals in IT ~ Elle Churchill
Mathematics ~ Charlotte Wain
Media Studies ~ Kirsty Taylor
Music ~ Jay Hilton
Philosophy & Ethics ~ Holly Knapp
Photography ~ Alex McKie
Physical Education ~ Ellie Bance
BTEC Sport ~ Charlee Shepherd
Physics ~ Jay Hilton
Double Science ~ Sion Davies
Spanish ~ Billy Cooke
Overall Progress Award ~ William Andrews
GCSE Award for Attainment
Isabelle Alexander
Alexander Zamfir
A Level Award for Attainment
Molly Versey
Kasey Cherington
Caleb Newman – nominated by Claire Spademan (Business)
Lucy Davies – nominated by Melissa Wilde (Computing)
Arkwright Scholarship – Joe Quinney – nominated by Kevyn Storer (Resistant Materials)
Stephanie Kitchener (3)
Louie Bulyka (3)
George Capers (3)
Sion Davies (3)
Alexandra Lyle (3)
Corla Moses (3)
Katie Randle (3)
Oliver Stuart (3)
Charlotte Wain (3)
Alexandra Zamfir (3)
Roger Carr Award for Engineering
Luke Pike - View here
Graham Knight Award for Art
Abigail Ogden-Metherell - View here
J Spencer White Award for Effort (GCSE)
Abi Wilkinson - View here
Graham Knight Award for Technology
Glen L’Estrange - View here
The Jennifer Ann Fennell Award for the
Most Diligent Student
Oliver Parsons - View here
Dave Knapp Award
Elise Anderson - View here
Andrew Travers Music Award
George Mills/Charlee Shepherd/Alice Versey
Cherry Owen Award for Mathematics
Erin Day - View here
Howard Mann Cup for Rugby
Olivia Constable - View here
Nathan Rhodes Memorial Cup for Football
Cameron Power - View here
Ruth Sherrif Cup for Outstanding
Academic Achievement
Ben Fisher - View here
Netball Trophy
Sarah Costa - View here
The Holy Well Lodge Literacy Award
Rebecca Lines - View here
Eric Hagard Award for Endeavour
James Phillips - View here
Moi Hughes Achievement Award
Lauren Bale - View here
Chair of Governors Award
Sam Enston, Georgina Hurt - View here
Headteacher’s Award
Ben Fisher - View here